Deviancy!

Hey, feel free to pop over to http://creativewriter92.deviantart.com/ where I have a lot more content. Photographs, drawings, poems. Hope you enjoy xx



Tuesday, 1 February 2011

Yipeee

Hey everyone, so i was gonna post a while back about my week ect, but i forgot it LOL. sorry been drinking, I will explain. So me and Jake help out at a youth group for children about 10-14, and it was my first day today. It was a lot of fun!!

We did things like Pants Challangwe (how any times can you pull a pair of pants up and down) and paper wars (like paintballing but with paper) ect.

So after all the tidying was done, we sast down and chatted about the night, Kinda awkward as its a Christian youth group and i'm not a Christian, but the main leader knows i'm not (or should), but oh well. I'm nopt there to preach (not that they do) but to make it fun and enjoyable for the ltitle'uns.

So after we left, me and jake were going to get some food And in the end, got some cider. In the end qe got some real cheappy shit lol but it was like twice the % incidentally. 1 litler each = good time.

I think we ended up licking each others face, in a game of 'chicken'. Oh well.

Thank god i have a lye in tomorow morning :P

~ Jack xx
(i'll try to post more often lol)

5 comments:

A Wandering Pom said...

Hi there, Jack

I suspect that lie-in in the morning will be very welcome: generally the only thing that cheap strong cider is good for is giving you hangovers. I hope it's not too bad...

Take care

Mark

jaygeemmm said...

HAHAHAHA, well cool, Jack! I love cider, Cornish Rattler is my favorite, so far. Sounds like a good time. And oh, you don't have to be a Christian to be a good person and set a good example for young people. It's good for all of you!
Peace <3
Jay

G-STAR said...

cider gives me banging hangovers jack always had
am more a beer or spirits man not together as am throwing up everywhere and the hangovers are twice as bad. I used to help out with the wall climbing ages 13-16 from youth clubs children's homes about 80% pissed about and didn't listen to me.

Micky said...

Ha ha! I used to visit older guys who were supposedly housebound. Not that any of them were! Not quite the same, eh?

I have a healthy respect for cider. It can be a lovely drink and it'll just slip down - but it has a kick like a mule and boy it doesn't do me any good the morning after.

Good luck with that! Drink lots of water and take the paracetamol slowly.

Wayne said...

I can tell from the spelling that you have been indulging lol. So good of you guys to help out at the youth club. Don't drink too much or you and Jake will be doing more than a few licks! Good luck with the hangover. bfn - Wayne :)

Post a Comment